NOTA Party Candidates listed as INDEPENDENTS on the ballot.

ALBERTA
BANFF-AIRDRIE
BATTLE RIVER-CROWFOOT
BOW RIVER
CALGARY CENTRE
CALGARY CONFEDERATION
CALGARY FOREST LAWN
CALGARY HERITAGE
CALGARY MIDNAPORE
CALGARY NOSE HILL
CALGARY ROCKY RIDGE
CALGARY SHEPARD
CALGARY SIGNAL HILL
CALGARY SKYVIEW
EDMONTON CENTRE
EDMONTON GRIESBACH
EDMONTON MANNING
EDMONTON MILL WOODS
EDMONTON RIVERBEND
EDMONTON STRATHCONA
EDMONTON WEST
EDMONTON-WETASKIWIN
FOOTHILLS
FORT MCMURRAY-COLD LAKE
GRANDE PRAIRIE-MACKENZIE
LAKELAND
LETHBRIDGE
MEDICINE HAT-CARDSTON-WARNER
PEACE RIVER-WESTLOCK
RED DEER-LACOMBE
RED DEER-MOUNTAIN VIEW
SHERWOOD PARK-FORT SASKATCHEWAN
ST. ALBERT-EDMONTON
STURGEON RIVER-PARKLAND
YELLOWHEAD

BRITISH COLUMBIA
ABBOTSFORD
BURNABY NORTH-SEYMOUR
BURNABY SOUTH
CARIBOO-PRINCE GEORGE
CENTRAL OKANAGAN-SIMILKAMEEN-NICOLA
CHILLIWACK-HOPE
CLOVERDALE-LANGLEY CITY
COQUITLAM-PORT COQUITLAM
COURTENAY-ALBERNI
COWICHAN-MALAHAT-LANGFORD
DELTA
ESQUIMALT-SAANICH-SOOKE
FLEETWOOD-PORT KELLS
KAMLOOPS-THOMPSON-CARIBOO
KELOWNA-LAKE COUNTRY
KOOTENAY-COLUMBIA
LANGLEY-ALDERGROVE
MISSION-MATSQUI-FRASER CANYON
NANAIMO-LADYSMITH
NEW WESTMINSTER-BURNABY
NORTH ISLAND-POWELL RIVER
NORTH OKANAGAN-SHUSWAP – Anthony Plourde
NORTH VANCOUVER
PITT MEADOWS-MAPLE RIDGE
PORT MOODY-COQUITLAM
PRINCE GEORGE-PEACE RIVER-NORTHERN ROCKIES
RICHMOND CENTRE
SAANICH-GULF ISLANDS
SKEENA-BULKLEY VALLEY
SOUTH OKANAGAN-WEST KOOTENAY
SOUTH SURREY-WHITE ROCK
STEVESTON-RICHMOND EAST
SURREY CENTRE
SURREY-NEWTON
VANCOUVER CENTRE
VANCOUVER EAST –
VANCOUVER GRANVILLE
VANCOUVER KINGSWAY
VANCOUVER QUADRA
VANCOUVER SOUTH
VICTORIA
WEST VANCOUVER-SUNSHINE COAST-SEA TO SKY COUNTRY

MANITOBA
BRANDON-SOURIS
CHARLESWOOD-ST. JAMES-ASSINIBOIA-HEADINGLEY
CHURCHILL-KEEWATINOOK ASKI
DAUPHIN-SWAN RIVER-NEEPAWA
ELMWOOD-TRANSCONA
KILDONAN-ST. PAUL
PORTAGE-LISGAR
PROVENCHER
SAINT BONIFACE-SAINT VITAL
SELKIRK-INTERLAKE-EASTMAN
WINNIPEG CENTRE
WINNIPEG NORTH
WINNIPEG SOUTH
WINNIPEG SOUTH CENTRE

NEW BRUNSWICK
ACADIE-BATHURST
BEAUSÉJOUR
FREDERICTON
FUNDY ROYAL
MADAWASKA-RESTIGOUCHE
MIRAMICHI-GRAND LAKE
MONCTON-RIVERVIEW-DIEPPE
NEW BRUNSWICK SOUTHWEST
SAINT JOHN-ROTHESAY
TOBIQUE-MACTAQUAC

NEWFOUNDLAND AND LABRADOR
AVALON
BONAVISTA-BURIN-TRINITY
COAST OF BAYS-CENTRAL-NOTRE DAME
LABRADOR
LONG RANGE MOUNTAINS
ST. JOHN’S EAST
ST. JOHN’S SOUTH-MOUNT PEARL

NORTHWEST TERRITORIES
NORTHWEST TERRITORIES

NOVA SCOTIA
CAPE BRETON-CANSO
CENTRAL NOVA
CUMBERLAND-COLCHESTER
DARTMOUTH-COLE HARBOUR
HALIFAX
HALIFAX WEST
KINGS-HANTS
SACKVILLE-PRESTON-CHEZZETCOOK
SOUTH SHORE-ST. MARGARETS
SYDNEY-VICTORIA
WEST NOVA

NUNAVUT
NUNAVUT

ONTARIO
AJAX – Frank Lopez
ALGOMA-MANITOULIN-KAPUSKASING
AURORA-OAK RIDGES-RICHMOND HILL
BARRIE-INNISFIL
BARRIE-SPRINGWATER-ORO-MEDONTE
BAY OF QUINTE –
BEACHES-EAST YORK –
BRAMPTON CENTRE –
BRAMPTON EAST –
BRAMPTON NORTH
BRAMPTON SOUTH – Kallon Payne
BRAMPTON WEST
BRANTFORD-BRANT – BRUCE-GREY-OWEN SOUND
BURLINGTON – Nadine Bentham
CAMBRIDGE
CARLETON
CHATHAM-KENT-LEAMINGTON – Bryce Giroux
DAVENPORT
DON VALLEY EAST
DON VALLEY NORTH
DON VALLEY WEST
DUFFERIN-CALEDON
DURHAM
EGLINTON-LAWRENCE –  Selwyn Cainer
ELGIN-MIDDLESEX-LONDON
ESSEX –
ETOBICOKE CENTRE
ETOBICOKE-LAKESHORE –
ETOBICOKE NORTH
FLAMBOROUGH-GLANBROOK
GLENGARRY-PRESCOTT-RUSSELL
GUELPH – Paul Taylor
HALDIMAND-NORFOLK – Dan Preston
HALIBURTON-KAWARTHA LAKES-BROCK – Grant Dewar
HAMILTON CENTRE –
HAMILTON EAST-STONEY CREEK
HAMILTON MOUNTAIN
HAMILTON WEST-ANCASTER-DUNDAS – Jeff Skarica
HASTINGS-LENNOX AND ADDINGTON
HUMBER RIVER-BLACK CREEK
HURON-BRUCE
KANATA-CARLETON
KENORA
KING-VAUGHAN
KINGSTON AND THE ISLANDS
KITCHENER CENTRE
KITCHENER-CONESTOGA
KITCHENER SOUTH-HESPELER
LAMBTON-KENT-MIDDLESEX
LANARK-FRONTENAC-KINGSTON –
LEEDS-GRENVILLE-THOUSAND ISLANDS AND RIDEAU LAKES – Craig Underhill
LONDON-FANSHAWE – Stephen R. Campbell
LONDON NORTH CENTRE
LONDON WEST
MARKHAM-STOUFFVILLE
MARKHAM-THORNHILL
MARKHAM-UNIONVILLE
MILTON
MISSISSAUGA CENTRE – Greg Vezina
MISSISSAUGA EAST-COOKSVILLE –
MISSISSAUGA-ERIN MILLS –
MISSISSAUGA-LAKESHORE –
MISSISSAUGA-MALTON
MISSISSAUGA-STREETSVILLE
NEPEAN – Raphael Louis
NEWMARKET-AURORA
NIAGARA CENTRE – Cheryl Rowe
NIAGARA FALLS – Edgar G. Lefebvre
NIAGARA WEST
NICKEL BELT – Bailey Burch-Belanger
NIPISSING-TIMISKAMING
NORTHUMBERLAND-PETERBOROUGH SOUTH
OAKVILLE
OAKVILLE NORTH-BURLINGTON
ORLÉANS –
OSHAWA
OTTAWA CENTRE
OTTAWA SOUTH – Jean Winer Louis
OTTAWA-VANIER – Keegan Bennett
OTTAWA WEST-NEPEAN –
OXFORD
PARKDALE-HIGH PARK –
PARRY SOUND-MUSKOKA – Joshua MacDonald
PERTH-WELLINGTON
PETERBOROUGH-KAWARTHA
PICKERING-UXBRIDGE
RENFREW-NIPISSING-PEMBROKE
RICHMOND HILL
ST. CATHARINES
SARNIA-LAMBTON – Jeff Lozier
SAULT STE. MARIE
SCARBOROUGH-AGINCOURT
SCARBOROUGH CENTRE – Miso Gusic
SCARBOROUGH-GUILDWOOD
SCARBOROUGH NORTH – Marcus McInniss
SCARBOROUGH-ROUGE PARK
SCARBOROUGH SOUTHWEST
SIMCOE-GREY
SIMCOE NORTH –
SPADINA-FORT YORK –
STORMONT-DUNDAS-SOUTH GLENGARRY
SUDBURY – David Sylvestre
THORNHILL – Above Znoneofthe
THUNDER BAY-RAINY RIVER
THUNDER BAY-SUPERIOR NORTH
TIMMINS-JAMES BAY
TORONTO CENTRE
TORONTO-DANFORTH
TORONTO-ST. PAUL’S
UNIVERSITY-ROSEDALE
VAUGHAN-WOODBRIDGE
WATERLOO
WELLINGTON-HALTON HILLS
WHITBY
WILLOWDALE
WINDSOR-TECUMSEH
WINDSOR WEST – Chad Durocher
YORK CENTRE
YORK-SIMCOE
YORK SOUTH-WESTON

PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND
CARDIGAN
CHARLOTTETOWN
EGMONT
MALPEQUE

QUEBEC
ABITIBI-BAIE-JAMES-NUNAVIK-EEYOU
ABITIBI-TÉMISCAMINGUE
AHUNTSIC-CARTIERVILLE
ALFRED-PELLAN
ARGENTEUIL-LA PETITE-NATION
AVIGNON-LA MITIS-MATANE-MATAPÉDIA
BEAUCE
BEAUPORT-CÔTE-DE-BEAUPRÉ-ÎLE D’ORLÉANS-CHARLEVOIX
BEAUPORT-LIMOILOU
BÉCANCOUR-NICOLET-SAUREL
BELLECHASSE-LES ETCHEMINS-LÉVIS
BELOEIL-CHAMBLY
BERTHIER-MASKINONGÉ
BOURASSA
BROME-MISSISQUOI
BROSSARD-SAINT-LAMBERT
CHARLESBOURG-HAUTE-SAINT-CHARLES
CHÂTEAUGUAY-LACOLLE
CHICOUTIMI-LE FJORD
COMPTON-STANSTEAD
DORVAL-LACHINE-LASALLE
DRUMMOND
GASPÉSIE-LES ÎLES-DE-LA-MADELEINE
GATINEAU
HOCHELAGA
HONORÉ-MERCIER
HULL-AYLMER
JOLIETTE
JONQUIÈRE
LA POINTE-DE-L’ÎLE
LA PRAIRIE
LAC-SAINT-JEAN
LAC-SAINT-LOUIS
LASALLE-ÉMARD-VERDUN
LAURENTIDES-LABELLE
LAURIER-SAINTE-MARIE
LAVAL-LES ÎLES
LÉVIS-LOTBINIÈRE
LONGUEUIL-CHARLES-LEMOYNE
LONGUEUIL-SAINT-HUBERT
LOUIS-HÉBERT
LOUIS-SAINT-LAURENT
MANICOUAGAN
MARC-AURÈLE-FORTIN
MÉGANTIC-L’ÉRABLE
MIRABEL
MONTARVILLE
MONTCALM
MONTMAGNY-L’ISLET-KAMOURASKA-RIVIÈRE-DU-LOUP
MOUNT ROYAL
NOTRE-DAME-DE-GRÂCE-WESTMOUNT
OUTREMONT
PAPINEAU
PIERRE-BOUCHER-LES PATRIOTES-VERCHÈRES
PIERREFONDS-DOLLARD
PONTIAC – James McNair
PORTNEUF-JACQUES-CARTIER
QUÉBEC
REPENTIGNY
RICHMOND-ARTHABASKA
RIMOUSKI-NEIGETTE-TÉMISCOUATA-LES BASQUES
RIVIÈRE-DES-MILLE-ÎLES
RIVIÈRE-DU-NORD
ROSEMONT-LA PETITE-PATRIE
SAINT-HYACINTHE-BAGOT
SAINT-JEAN
SAINT-LAURENT
SAINT-LÉONARD-SAINT-MICHEL
SAINT-MAURICE-CHAMPLAIN
SALABERRY-SUROÎT
SHEFFORD
SHERBROOKE
TERREBONNE
THÉRÈSE-DE BLAINVILLE
TROIS-RIVIÈRES
VAUDREUIL-SOULANGES
VILLE-MARIE-LE SUD-OUEST-ÎLE-DES-SOEURS
VIMY

SASKATCHEWAN
BATTLEFORDS-LLOYDMINSTER
CARLTON TRAIL-EAGLE CREEK
CYPRESS HILLS-GRASSLANDS
DESNETHÉ-MISSINIPPI-CHURCHILL RIVER
MOOSE JAW-LAKE CENTRE-LANIGAN
PRINCE ALBERT
REGINA-LEWVAN
REGINA-QU’APPELLE
REGINA-WASCANA
SASKATOON-GRASSWOOD
SASKATOON-UNIVERSITY
SASKATOON WEST
SOURIS-MOOSE MOUNTAIN
YORKTON-MELVILLE

YUKON
YUKON


Apply as a Candidate in your riding below:

Candidate Submissions (Canada)

  • If unsure, please search for your riding - find an electoral district here.
  • Accepted file types: doc, pdf, docx, txt.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.