All 124 ridings:

AJAX
ALGOMA-MANITOULIN
AURORA-OAK RIDGES-RICHMOND HILL
BARRIE-INNISFIL
BARRIE-SPRINGWATER-ORO-MEDONTE
BAY OF QUINTE
BEACHES-EAST YORK
BRAMPTON CENTRE – Mehdi Pakzad (Customer Service)
BRAMPTON EAST
BRAMPTON NORTH
BRAMPTON SOUTH
BRAMPTON WEST
BRANTFORD-BRANT
BRUCE-GREY-OWEN SOUND
BURLINGTON
CAMBRIDGE
CARLETON
CHATHAM-KENT-LEAMINGTON –  Bryce V. Giroux (IT Analyst, Computer Technician)
DAVENPORT
DON VALLEY EAST
DON VALLEY NORTH –  Alexander Verstraten
DON VALLEY WEST
DUFFERIN-CALEDON
DURHAM
EGLINTON-LAWRENCE
ELGIN-MIDDLESEX-LONDON
ESSEX –  Kevin Linfield
ETOBICOKE CENTRE
ETOBICOKE-LAKESHORE
ETOBICOKE NORTH –
FLAMBOROUGH-GLANBROOK
GLENGARRY-PRESCOTT-RUSSELL
GUELPH
HALDIMAND-NORFOLK – Dan Preston (Retired)
HALIBURTON-KAWARTHA LAKES-BROCK  –  Grant Dewar (Retired Farmer)
HAMILTON CENTRE
HAMILTON EAST-STONEY CREEK
HAMILTON MOUNTAIN –  Daniel Veltri
HAMILTON WEST-ANCASTER-DUNDAS –  Jeffrey Skarica (Green Landscaping)
HASTINGS-LENNOX AND ADDINGTON
HUMBER RIVER-BLACK CREEK
HURON-BRUCE
KANATA-CARLETON
KENORA-RAINY RIVER
KIIWETINOONG
KING-VAUGHAN
KINGSTON AND THE ISLANDS
KITCHENER CENTRE
KITCHENER-CONESTOGA
KITCHENER SOUTH-HESPELER
LAMBTON-KENT-MIDDLESEX
LANARK-FRONTENAC-KINGSTON –
LEEDS-GRENVILLE-THOUSAND ISLANDS AND RIDEAU LAKES
LONDON-FANSHAWE – – Stephen R Campbell
LONDON NORTH CENTRE
LONDON WEST
MARKHAM-STOUFFVILLE
MARKHAM-THORNHILL
MARKHAM-UNIONVILLE
MILTON
MISSISSAUGA CENTRE – Greg Vezina, NOTA Party Leader (Inventor, Author)
MISSISSAUGA EAST-COOKSVILLE
MISSISSAUGA-ERIN MILLS
MISSISSAUGA-LAKESHORE
MISSISSAUGA-MALTON
MISSISSAUGA-STREETSVILLE
NEPEAN  – Ken O’Regan  (IT Support Specialist, Retired, House of Commons)
MUSHKEGOWUK-JAMES BAY
NEWMARKET-AURORA
NIAGARA CENTRE
NIAGARA FALLS
NIAGARA WEST
NICKEL BELT
NIPISSING
NORTHUMBERLAND-PETERBOROUGH SOUTH
OAKVILLE
OAKVILLE NORTH-BURLINGTON
ORLÉANS
OSHAWA –  Matthew Rooney
OTTAWA CENTRE  – Marc Adornato (Broadcasting Technician)
OTTAWA SOUTH
OTTAWA-VANIER
OTTAWA WEST-NEPEAN – Colin A. Pritchard (Co-Founder & CEO Interactive Studios Inc.)
OXFORD
PARKDALE-HIGH PARK
PARRY SOUND-MUSKOKA – Ian McClelland (Paramedic, deputy commander in Largest EMS system in North America.)
PERTH-WELLINGTON
PETERBOROUGH-KAWARTHA
PICKERING-UXBRIDGE
RENFREW-NIPISSING-PEMBROKE
RICHMOND HILL
ST. CATHARINES
SARNIA-LAMBTON
SAULT STE. MARIE
SCARBOROUGH-AGINCOURT
SCARBOROUGH CENTRE
SCARBOROUGH-GUILDWOOD
SCARBOROUGH NORTH
SCARBOROUGH-ROUGE PARK
SCARBOROUGH SOUTHWEST
SIMCOE-GREY
SIMCOE NORTH
SPADINA-FORT YORK
STORMONT-DUNDAS-SOUTH GLENGARRY
SUDBURY
THORNHILL
THUNDER BAY-ATIKOKAN
THUNDER BAY-SUPERIOR NORTH
TIMISKAMING-COCHRANE
TIMMINS-JAMES BAY
TORONTO CENTRE
TORONTO-DANFORTH
TORONTO-ST. PAUL’S
UNIVERSITY-ROSEDALE
VAUGHAN-WOODBRIDGE
WATERLOO
WELLINGTON-HALTON HILLS
WHITBY
WILLOWDALE
WINDSOR-TECUMSEH
WINDSOR WEST
YORK CENTRE – Mark Dewdney
YORK-SIMCOE  – Daryl Readman (Senior Software engineer)
YORK SOUTH-WESTON


Apply as a Candidate in your riding below:

Candidate Submissions (Ontario)

  • If unsure, please search for your riding - find an electoral district with a postal code here OR without a postal code here.
  • Accepted file types: doc, pdf, docx, txt, Max. file size: 10 MB.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

2018: 42 candidates nominated in 124 ridings (34%):

AJAX – Frank Lopez (Audio Visual Technician)
AURORA-OAK RIDGES-RICHMOND HILL – Santiago Amesh De Silva (Sales Director)
BARRIE-SPRINGWATER-ORO-MEDONTE – Darren Roskam (Graphic designer/magazine publisher)
BEACHES-EAST YORK – Joe Ring (Actor)
BRAMPTON CENTRE – Mehdi Pakzad (Customer Service)
BRANTFORD-BRANT – Nicholas Archer (Medical Laboratory Technician)
BURLINGTON – Nadine Bentham (Legal Assistant)
CARLETON – Evan Nightingale
DON VALLEY NORTH – Alexander Verstraten – (IT & Software Developer)
FLAMBOROUGH-GLANBROOK – Rudy M. Miller
GUELPH – Paul Taylor (Workers Rights Advocate)
HALDIMAND-NORFOLK – Dan Preston (Retired)
HALIBURTON-KAWARTHA LAKES-BROCK – Thomas Rhyno (Veteran)
HAMILTON CENTRE – Tony Lemma (Community Contributor)
HAMILTON EAST-STONEY CREEK – Linda Chenoweth (Retired Teacher)
HAMILTON MOUNTAIN – Scott Miller 
HAMILTON WEST-ANCASTER-DUNDAS – Stephanie Davies (legal Assistant)
KANATA-CARLETON – Robert LeBrun
KITCHENER CENTRE – Christopher Carr (Software Developer)
LONDON-FANSHAWE – Stephen R Campbell
MISSISSAUGA EAST-COOKSVILLE – Len Little (Retired business owner)
MISSISSAUGA-ERIN MILLS – Grzegorz Nowacki (Retired Computer Science)
MISSISSAUGA-LAKESHORE – Kenny Robinson (Comedian)
MISSISSAUGA-MALTON – Alex Vezina (MDEM, Business Continuity)
MISSISSAUGA-STREETSVILLE – Greg Vezina, NOTA Party Leader (Inventor, Author)
NEPEAN – Raphael Louis (Advisor, World Humanities Commission)
NEWMARKET-AURORA – Denis Van Decker (Engineer)
NIAGARA CENTRE – Joe Crawford (Radio Personality-Entertainer)
NICKEL BELT – Bailey Burch-Belanger
OSHAWA – Cheryl Kelly (CSW Community Living)
OTTAWA CENTRE – Marc Adornato (Broadcasting Technician)
OTTAWA-VANIER – Keegan Bennett
OTTAWA WEST-NEPEAN – Colin A. Pritchard (Co-Founder & CEO Interactive Studios Inc.)
PARRY SOUND-MUSKOKA – Joshua MacDonald
ST. CATHARINES – Jim Fannon (Realtor) *Former Green Candidate
SARNIA-LAMBTON – Jeff Lozier (Chemical production engineering technologist)
SCARBOROUGH SOUTHWEST – Allen Atkinson (Production Coordinator)
SPADINA-FORT YORK – Adam Nobody (Stage Manager – Assaulted by Police @ G-20)
SUDBURY – David Sylvestre (Volunteer) *Former Green Candidate
THORNHILL – Above Znoneofthe (Customer Relations)
WINDSOR WEST – Chad Durocher (Sales-Service at Cintas) *Former Green Candidate
YORK CENTRE – Cherie Ann Day (Wellness Consultant)