42 candidates nominated in the 124 ridings (34%):

AJAX – Frank Lopez (Audio Visual Technician)
ALGOMA-MANITOULIN
AURORA-OAK RIDGES-RICHMOND HILL – Santiago Amesh De Silva (Sales Director)
BARRIE-INNISFIL
BARRIE-SPRINGWATER-ORO-MEDONTE – Darren Roskam (Graphic designer/magazine publisher)
BAY OF QUINTE
BEACHES-EAST YORK – Joe Ring (Actor)
BRAMPTON CENTRE – Mehdi Pakzad (Customer Service)
BRAMPTON EAST
BRAMPTON NORTH
BRAMPTON SOUTH
BRAMPTON WEST
BRANTFORD-BRANT – Nicholas Archer (Medical Laboratory Technician)
BRUCE-GREY-OWEN SOUND
BURLINGTON – Nadine Bentham (Legal Assistant)
CAMBRIDGE
CARLETON – Evan Nightingale
CHATHAM-KENT-LEAMINGTON
DAVENPORT
DON VALLEY EAST
DON VALLEY NORTH – Alexander Verstraten – (IT & Software Developer)
DON VALLEY WEST
DUFFERIN-CALEDON
DURHAM
EGLINTON-LAWRENCE
ELGIN-MIDDLESEX-LONDON
ESSEX
ETOBICOKE CENTRE
ETOBICOKE-LAKESHORE
ETOBICOKE NORTH –
FLAMBOROUGH-GLANBROOK – Rudy M. Miller
GLENGARRY-PRESCOTT-RUSSELL
GUELPH – Paul Taylor – (Workers Rights Advocate)
HALDIMAND-NORFOLK – Dan Preston (Retired)
HALIBURTON-KAWARTHA LAKES-BROCK – Thomas Rhyno (Veteran)
HAMILTON CENTRE – Tony Lemma (Community Contributor)
HAMILTON EAST-STONEY CREEK – Linda Chenoweth (Retired Teacher)
HAMILTON MOUNTAIN – Scott Miller 
HAMILTON WEST-ANCASTER-DUNDAS – Stephanie Davies (legal Assistant)
HASTINGS-LENNOX AND ADDINGTON
HUMBER RIVER-BLACK CREEK
HURON-BRUCE
KANATA-CARLETON – Robert LeBrun
KENORA-RAINY RIVER
KIIWETINOONG
KING-VAUGHAN
KINGSTON AND THE ISLANDS
KITCHENER CENTRE – Christopher Carr (Software Developer)
KITCHENER-CONESTOGA
KITCHENER SOUTH-HESPELER
LAMBTON-KENT-MIDDLESEX
LANARK-FRONTENAC-KINGSTON –
LEEDS-GRENVILLE-THOUSAND ISLANDS AND RIDEAU LAKES
LONDON-FANSHAWE – Stephen R Campbell
LONDON NORTH CENTRE
LONDON WEST
MARKHAM-STOUFFVILLE
MARKHAM-THORNHILL
MARKHAM-UNIONVILLE
MILTON
MISSISSAUGA CENTRE
MISSISSAUGA EAST-COOKSVILLE – Len Little (Retired business owner)
MISSISSAUGA-ERIN MILLS – Grzegorz Nowacki (Retired Computer Science)
MISSISSAUGA-LAKESHORE – Kenny Robinson (Comedian)
MISSISSAUGA-MALTON – Alex Vezina (MDEM, Business Continuity)
MISSISSAUGA-STREETSVILLE – Greg Vezina, NOTA Party Leader (Inventor, Author)
NEPEAN – Raphael Louis (Advisor, World Humanities Commission)
MUSHKEGOWUK-JAMES BAY
NEWMARKET-AURORA – Denis Van Decker (Engineer)
NIAGARA CENTRE – Joe Crawford (Radio Personality-Entertainer)
NIAGARA FALLS
NIAGARA WEST –
NICKEL BELT – Bailey Burch-Belanger
NIPISSING
NORTHUMBERLAND-PETERBOROUGH SOUTH
OAKVILLE
OAKVILLE NORTH-BURLINGTON
ORLÉANS
OSHAWA – Cheryl Kelly (CSW Community Living)
OTTAWA CENTRE – Marc Adornato (Broadcasting Technician)
OTTAWA SOUTH
OTTAWA-VANIER – Keegan Bennett
OTTAWA WEST-NEPEAN – Colin A. Pritchard (Co-Founder & CEO Interactive Studios Inc.)
OXFORD
PARKDALE-HIGH PARK
PARRY SOUND-MUSKOKA – Joshua MacDonald
PERTH-WELLINGTON
PETERBOROUGH-KAWARTHA
PICKERING-UXBRIDGE
RENFREW-NIPISSING-PEMBROKE
RICHMOND HILL
ST. CATHARINES – Jim Fannon (Realtor) *Former Green Candidate
SARNIA-LAMBTON – Jeff Lozier (Chemical production engineering technologist)
SAULT STE. MARIE
SCARBOROUGH-AGINCOURT
SCARBOROUGH CENTRE
SCARBOROUGH-GUILDWOOD
SCARBOROUGH NORTH
SCARBOROUGH-ROUGE PARK
SCARBOROUGH SOUTHWEST – Allen Atkinson (Production Coordinator)
SIMCOE-GREY
SIMCOE NORTH
SPADINA-FORT YORK – Adam Nobody (Stage Manager – Assaulted by Police @ G-20)
STORMONT-DUNDAS-SOUTH GLENGARRY
SUDBURY – David Sylvestre (Volunteer) *Former Green Candidate
THORNHILL – Above Znoneofthe (Customer Relations)
THUNDER BAY-ATIKOKAN
THUNDER BAY-SUPERIOR NORTH
TIMISKAMING-COCHRANE
TIMMINS-JAMES BAY
TORONTO CENTRE
TORONTO-DANFORTH
TORONTO-ST. PAUL’S
UNIVERSITY-ROSEDALE
VAUGHAN-WOODBRIDGE
WATERLOO
WELLINGTON-HALTON HILLS
WHITBY
WILLOWDALE
WINDSOR-TECUMSEH
WINDSOR WEST – Chad Durocher (Sales-Service at Cintas) *Former Green Candidate
YORK CENTRE – Cherie Ann Day (Wellness Consultant)
YORK-SIMCOE
YORK SOUTH-WESTON


Apply as a Candidate in your riding below:

Candidate Submissions

  • If unsure, please search for your riding - find an electoral district with a postal code here OR without a postal code here.
  • Accepted file types: doc, pdf, docx, txt.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.