Our Candidates:

AJAX
ALGOMA-MANITOULIN
AURORA-OAK RIDGES-RICHMOND HILL
BARRIE-INNISFIL
BARRIE-SPRINGWATER-ORO-MEDONTE
BAY OF QUINTE – Stephen Snutch (Graphics Consultant)
BEACHES-EAST YORK – Joe E. Ring (Actor)
BRAMPTON CENTRE
BRAMPTON EAST
BRAMPTON NORTH
BRAMPTON SOUTH
BRAMPTON WEST
BRANTFORD-BRANT – Nicholas Archer (Medical Laboratory Technician)
BRUCE-GREY-OWEN SOUND
BURLINGTON
CAMBRIDGE
CARLETON
CHATHAM-KENT-LEAMINGTON
DAVENPORT
DON VALLEY EAST
DON VALLEY NORTH
DON VALLEY WEST
DUFFERIN-CALEDON
DURHAM
EGLINTON-LAWRENCE
ELGIN-MIDDLESEX-LONDON
ESSEX
ETOBICOKE CENTRE
ETOBICOKE-LAKESHORE – Richard Kiernicki (Investments/Insurance)
ETOBICOKE NORTH
FLAMBOROUGH-GLANBROOK
GLENGARRY-PRESCOTT-RUSSELL
GUELPH
HALDIMAND-NORFOLK
HALIBURTON-KAWARTHA LAKES-BROCK
HAMILTON CENTRE
HAMILTON EAST-STONEY CREEK – Linda Chenoweth (Retired Teacher)
HAMILTON MOUNTAIN
HAMILTON WEST-ANCASTER-DUNDAS
HASTINGS-LENNOX AND ADDINGTON – Grant Dewar (Retired Farmer)
HUMBER RIVER-BLACK CREEK
HURON-BRUCE
KANATA-CARLETON
KENORA-RAINY RIVER
KIIWETINOONG
KING-VAUGHAN
KINGSTON AND THE ISLANDS
KITCHENER CENTRE
KITCHENER-CONESTOGA
KITCHENER SOUTH-HESPELER
LAMBTON-KENT-MIDDLESEX
LANARK-FRONTENAC-KINGSTON
LEEDS-GRENVILLE-THOUSAND ISLANDS AND RIDEAU LAKES
LONDON-FANSHAWE
LONDON NORTH CENTRE
LONDON WEST
MARKHAM-STOUFFVILLE
MARKHAM-THORNHILL
MARKHAM-UNIONVILLE
MILTON
MISSISSAUGA CENTRE
MISSISSAUGA EAST-COOKSVILLE
MISSISSAUGA-ERIN MILLS
MISSISSAUGA-LAKESHORE – Andrew Weber (Chef)
MISSISSAUGA-MALTON
MISSISSAUGA-STREETSVILLE – Greg Vezina, NOTA Party Leader (Inventor, Author)
NEPEAN – Raphael Louis (Advisor, World Humanities Commission)
MUSHKEGOWUK-JAMES BAY – Bob Lewis
NEWMARKET-AURORA
NIAGARA CENTRE – Cheryl Rowe (PSW Niagara Region)
NIAGARA FALLS – Frank Raso (PEng. Ammonia Energy)
NIAGARA WEST – Edgar G. Lefebvre (President, Metis Nation of Turtle Island)
NICKEL BELT
NIPISSING – Richard Tafel (Naturalist)
NORTHUMBERLAND-PETERBOROUGH SOUTH
OAKVILLE
OAKVILLE NORTH-BURLINGTON
ORLÉANS
OSHAWA – Cheryl Kelly (CSW Community Living)
OTTAWA CENTRE – Marc Adornato (Broadcasting Technician, House of Commons)
OTTAWA SOUTH
OTTAWA-VANIER
OTTAWA WEST-NEPEAN
OXFORD – Jordan Kent (Student)
PARKDALE-HIGH PARK – Matthew Vezina (Court Reporter)
PARRY SOUND-MUSKOKA
PERTH-WELLINGTON
PETERBOROUGH-KAWARTHA
PICKERING-UXBRIDGE
RENFREW-NIPISSING-PEMBROKE – James Di Fiore (Journalist)
RICHMOND HILL
ST. CATHARINES
SARNIA-LAMBTON
SAULT STE. MARIE – Paul Frolich (Manager, affordable housing project)
SCARBOROUGH-AGINCOURT
SCARBOROUGH CENTRE
SCARBOROUGH-GUILDWOOD
SCARBOROUGH NORTH
SCARBOROUGH-ROUGE PARK
SCARBOROUGH SOUTHWEST
SIMCOE-GREY – William Gordon (Business owner)
SIMCOE NORTH
SPADINA-FORT YORK – Adam Wordsworth Nobody (Stage Manager)
STORMONT-DUNDAS-SOUTH GLENGARRY
SUDBURY – David Sylvestre (Volunteer) *Former Green Candidate
THORNHILL – Above Znoneofthe (Customer Relations)
THUNDER BAY-ATIKOKAN
THUNDER BAY-SUPERIOR NORTH – Edward Talbot (Musician)
TIMISKAMING-COCHRANE
TIMMINS-JAMES BAY
TORONTO CENTRE – Miso Gusic (IT Consultant)
TORONTO-DANFORTH
TORONTO-ST. PAUL’S
UNIVERSITY-ROSEDALE – Les Zulauf (Owner ISX World LLC)
VAUGHAN-WOODBRIDGE
WATERLOO
WELLINGTON-HALTON HILLS – Stan Smyer (Real Estate Agent)
WHITBY
WILLOWDALE
WINDSOR-TECUMSEH
WINDSOR WEST – Chad Durocher (Sales-Service at Cintas) *Former Green Candidate
YORK CENTRE – Cherie Ann Day (Wellness Consultant)
YORK-SIMCOE
YORK SOUTH-WESTON

 Apply as a Candidate in your riding below:

Candidate Submissions

  • If unsure, please search for your riding - find an electoral district with a postal code here OR without a postal code here.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.